STRATEGIC LEADERSHIP TEAM

 

Ms Lucy Frame Principal
Mr James Chapman Vice Principal
Mrs Karen Bruce Assistant Principal/Child Protection Lead
Ms Una Buckley Assistant Principal / SENCO
Mr Joe Norton-Jones Assistant Principal
Mr Tom Vinten Assistant Principal
Ms Patsy Carter Director of Operations

SUBJECT LEADERS

ENGLISH
Ms Alexandra Freeman Head of English
Ms Naomi Davies Teacher KS3 Outcomes
Ms Raveen Dosanjh Teacher
Ms Sofia Pancucci-McQueen Teacher
Ms Andrea Racaru Teacher
Ms Courtney Wilson Teacher
MATHS
Ms Alida Domguia Head of Maths
Ms Lauren Cooper Teacher 
Ms Alissa Gerber Teacher KS4 Outcomes
Ms Dominique Manshadi Teacher KS3 Outcomes
Ms Chinyere Mbanefo Teacher
Mr Grant Igbokwe Teacher
Ms Harriet Wilson Teacher
SCIENCE
Mr Ananda Courtman Head of Science
Ms Rachel Ditchfield Teacher
Mr Harry Gilloway Teacher
Mr George Jack Teacher
Mr Andy Maclachlan Teacher
Ms Stefanie Salako Head of Biology
ART
Ms Toni Loveday Head of Art          
COMPUTER SCIENCE
Mr Omar Khan Lead Teacher for Computer Science
Mr Aram Morera Teacher
DRAMA
Ms Wrenae Hylton Lead Teacher Drama
DT
Ms Eliz Erdal Lead Design & Technology Teacher
HUMANITIES
Ms Louise Ransom Director of Humanities
Ms Flora Dallas Teacher
Ms Sian Ditchfield Teacher
Mr Deaglan McAloran Teacher
Ms Kate Perry Teacher
Ms Angela Ward Head of RE
Ms Bryony Wellburn Lead Teacher of History
MODERN FOREIGN LANGUAGE
Ms Maria Lopez Carrero Head of MFL
Ms Livia Rehm Teacher
MUSIC
Ms Katy Holmes Director of Performing Arts
PE
Ms Agnieszka Gatt Head of PE
Mr Olamiji Otolorin Teacher
SEND
Ms Sarah Whitewick Deputy SENCo
TEACHING ASSISTANTS
Ms Samantha Bertrand HLTA
Ms Paola Jimenez-Mattoa HLTA
Ms Tamara Lindo Teaching Assistant
Ms Abiola Oladunni Teaching Assistant
PASTORAL
Mr Junior Deniran Pastoral Director 
Ms Benedicta Biosah Pastoral Director 
Ms Toni Kidd Pastoral Director 
Mr Shohid Miah Pastoral Director 
Ms Olabisi Olanipekun Pastoral Director
Ms Laressa Burke Deputy Pastoral Director
Ms Sarah Hill Deputy Pastoral Director
Mr Scott Munns Deputy Pastoral Director 
Mr Raymond Nwadiogbu Deputy Pastoral Director
Ms Naseem Khanam Careers, Aspirations & Pathways Lead
Reverend Jonathan Roberts Chaplain
PROVISION
Mrs Anna McDowell Safeguarding Manager
Ms Mollie Hodge Lead Behaviour-Coordinator
Ms Cassandra Emerson Provision Administrator
Ms Alexis Persaud-Adeniyan Behaviour Coordinator
Ms Paula Oyekan Behaviour Coordinator
Ms Mia Ross Behaviour Coordinator
Ms Toyin Yakubu Behaviour Coordinator
ADMINISTRATION STAFF
Ms Jaqueline Brennan Office Manager
Ms Tilna Boolaky HR & Attendance Administrator
Ms Charmainne Crossdale Finance Manager
Ms Niko Falzarano PA to the Principal
Ms Jannat Khanom Data and Exams Manager
Ms Lorna Jones School Administrator
Ms Zahreen Tariq HR Officer
Ms Vanessa Thomas School Administrator
Ms Jennifer Velez Finance Assistant
TECHNICIAN STAFF
Mr Kai Abbotts IT Support Technician
Ms Nell Allen Art/DT Technician
Ms Pascale Mitchell ILRC & Media Technician
Miss Beverly Asiam Science Technician
CATERING TEAM
Mr David Dade Catering Manager
Mr Francis Crichlow Catering Lead Cook
Ms Roselyn Mensah Kitchen Porter
Ms Nkeiruka Ogu Catering Assistant
Ms Rose Orette Catering Cook
Ms Timi Sikpi Catering Assistant
Ms Sylvia Simba Catering Assistant
FACILITIES TEAM
Mr Andrew Burls Assistant Facilities Manager
Mr Zameer Ahmed Security / Facilities Officer
Ms Dorcas Akoto Cleaning Operative
Mr Daniel Clarke Facilities Assistant
Ms Marlene Dennis Cleaning Operative
Ms Jacqueline Ebanks Cleaning Operative
Ms Michele King Cleaning Operative
Ms Tracey Martin Cleaning Operative
Ms Jayne Piper Cleaning Operative
Mr Joseph Waters Facilities Officer
Mr Damion Wilson Facilities Officer

To contact a member of staff please call the school on 020 7450 5959