STRATEGIC LEADERSHIP TEAM

 

Ms Lucy Frame Principal
Mr James Chapman Vice Principal
Mr Adedamola Ademolake Assistant Principal
Mrs Karen Bruce Assistant Principal / Child Protection Lead
Ms Una Buckley Assistant Principal / SENCO
Ms Nital Patel Assistant Principal
Mr Joe Norton-Jones Assistant Principal
Ms Patsy Carter Director of Operations

SUBJECT LEADERS

ENGLISH
Ms Ellen Eales Head of English
Ms Naomi Davies Teacher KS3 Outcomes
Ms Raveen Dosanjh Teacher
Ms Alexandra Freeman Teacher KS3 & KS4 Outcomes
Mr Chris Jones Teacher KS4 Outcomes
Mr James Kitchen Teacher
Ms Sofia Pancucci-McQueen Teacher
Ms Andrea Racaru Teacher
Ms Courtney Wilson Teacher
MATHS
Mr Thomas Vinten Head of Maths
Ms Lauren Cooper Teacher 
Ms Alida Domguia Teacher KS3 Outcomes
Ms Alissa Gerber Teacher KS4 Outcomes
Mr Jonathan Lane Teacher
Ms Dominique Manshadi Teacher KS 3/4 Outcomes
Ms Chinyere Mbanefo Teacher
Ms Grace Samson Teacher
Mr Philip Adu-Bobie Maths Mentor
SCIENCE
Mr Jamie Smith Head of Science
Ms Cassandra Byrnes Teacher
Mr Ananda Courtman Head of Physics
Mr Harry Gilloway Teacher
Mr George Jack Teacher
Mr Andy Maclachlan Teacher
Ms Danita Ohunta Head of Chemistry
Ms Stefanie Salako Head of Biology
ART
Ms Toni Loveday Head of Art          
COMPUTER SCIENCE
Mr Omar Khan Lead Teacher for Computer Science
Mr Aram Morera Teacher
DRAMA
Ms Wrenae Hylton Head of Drama
Mr John Wagland Teacher
DT
Ms Eliz Eardal Teacher
HUMANITIES
Ms Louise Ransom Director of Humanities
Ms Monira Begum Teacher
Ms Flora Dallas Teacher
Ms Sian Ditchfield Teacher
Mr Deaglan McAloran Teacher
Ms Kate Perry Teacher
Ms Angela Ward Head of RE
Ms Bryony Wellburn Lead Teacher of History
MODERN FOREIGN LANGUAGE
Mr Francisco Navarro Head of MFL
Ms Maria Lopez-Carrero Teacher
Ms Livia Rehm Teacher
MUSIC
Ms Katy Holmes Director of Performing Arts
Dr Agnieszka Pluta Teacher
PE
Ms Agnieszka Gatt Head of PE
Ms Beatrice Lazurus Teacher
Mr Fraser Ferguson Teacher
SEND
Ms Sarah Whitewick Deputy SENCo
TEACHING ASSISTANTS
Ms Samantha Bertrand Teaching Assistant
Ms Paola Jimenez-Mattoa Teaching Assistant
Ms Tamara Lindo Teaching Assistant
Ms Lina Nouri Teaching Assistant
Mr Raymond Nwadiogbu Teaching Assistant
Ms Abiola Oladunni Teaching Assistant
Ms Nadia Quansah Teaching Assistant
Ms Gabriele Ucaite Teaching Assistant
PASTORAL
Ms Natasha Mougarbel Pastoral Director
Mr James Stuart Pastoral Director
Mr Junior Deniran Pastoral Director 
Ms Benedicta Biosah Pastoral Director 
Ms Toni Kidd Pastoral Director 
Mr Shohid Miah Deputy Pastoral Director 
Mr Michael Mooney Deputy Pastoral Director
Mr Scott Munns Deputy Pastoral Director
Ms Olabisi Olanipekun Deputy Pastoral Director
Ms Sarah Hill Deputy Pastoral Director 
Ms Naseem Khanam Careers, Aspirations & Pathways Lead
Reverend Jonathan Roberts Chaplain
PROVISION
Mrs Anna McDowell Safeguarding Manager
Ms Natalie O'Hare Omega and Alpha Manager
Ms Cassandra Emerson Provision Administrator
Ms Alexis Persaud-Adeniyan Behaviour Coordinator
Ms Dana Cojocaru Behaviour Coordinator
Ms Mollie Hodge Behaviour Coordinator
Ms Paula Oyekan Behaviour Coordinator
Ms Toyin Yakubu Behaviour Coordinator
ADMINISTRATION STAFF
Ms Tilna Boolaky HR & Attendance Assistant
Ms Charmainne Crossdale Finance Manager
Ms Niko Falzarano PA to the Principal
Ms Sharon McIntyre Office Manager
Ms Jannat Khanom Data and Exams Officer
Mr David Knight Data and Exams Manager
Ms Lorna Jones Office Assistant
Ms Vanessa Thomas Office Assistant
Ms Jennifer Velez Finance Assistant
TECHNICIAN STAFF
Mr Kai Abbotts IT Support Technician
Ms Nell Allen Art/DT Technician
Mr Fabian De Souza ILRC & Media Technician
Miss Beverly Asiam Science Technician
CATERING TEAM
Mr David Dade Catering Manager
Mr Francis Crichlow Catering Lead Cook
Ms Roselyn Mensah Kitchen Porter
Ms Nkeiruka Ogu Catering Assistant
Ms Rose Orette Catering Cook
Ms Timi Sikpi Catering Assistant
Ms Sylvia Simba Catering Assistant
FACILITIES TEAM
Mr David McDowell Facilities Manager
Mr Andrew Burls Assistant Facilities Manager
Mr Zameer Ahmed Security / Facilities Officer
Ms Dorcas Akoto Cleaning Operative
Ms Marlene Dennis Cleaning Operative
Ms Jacqueline Ebanks Cleaning Operative
Ms Michele King Cleaning Operative
Ms Tracey Martin Cleaning Operative
Ms Jayne Piper Cleaning Operative
Mr Joseph Waters Facilities Officer
Mr Damion Wilson Facilities Officer

To contact a member of staff please call the school on 020 7450 5959