Staff

STRATEGIC LEADERSHIP TEAM

 

Ms Lucy Frame Principal
Mr Jonathan Templeton Vice Principal
Mr Adedamola Ademolake Assistant Principal
Mrs Karen Bruce Assistant Principal / Child Protection Lead
Ms Una Buckley Assistant Principal / SENCO
Ms Nital Patel Assistant Principal
Mr Jonathan Norton-Jones Senior Pastoral Director
Ms Tara Pope Director of Operations

SUBJECT LEADERS

ENGLISH
Ms Anna-Maria O'Toole Head of English
Ms Victoria Cartwright Teacher
Ms Ellen Eales Teacher
Ms Alexandra Freeman Teacher
Mr Andy Hutt Teacher
Ms Amy Ralph Teacher
Ms Andrea Racaru Teacher
MATHS
Mr Thomas Vinten Acting Head of Maths
Ms Isabel Buckles Teacher
Ms Phoebe Dawson Teacher
Ms Alida Domguia Teacher
Ms Charlotte Edwards Teacher
Ms Alissa Gerber Teacher
Mr Chinwenwa John Teacher
Ms Chinyere Mbanefo Teacher
SCIENCE
Mr Jamie Smith Acting Head of Science
Mr Ananda Courtman Teacher
Mr Harry Gilloway Teacher
Ms Jocelyne Lesin Teacher
Ms Danita Ohunta Teacher
Ms Stefanie Salako Teacher
Ms Hayley Wright Teacher
COMPUTER SCIENCE
Mr Omar Khan Lead Teacher for Computer Science
Mr Aram Morera Teacher
DRAMA
Ms Jackie Cobham Teacher
DT
Ms Immacolate Volpe Teacher
HUMANITIES
Ms Louise Ransom Director of Humanities
Ms Charlotte Doherty Lead Teacher for History
Ms Angela Ward Lead Teacher for RE
Ms Monira Begum Teacher
Ms Sian Ditchfield Teacher
Ms Kate Perry Teacher
Ms Bryony Wellburn Teacher
MODERN FOREIGN LANGUAGE
Ms Nikki Ayodele Lead Teacher for Modern Foreign Language
Ms Maria Lopez-Carrero Teacher
MUSIC
Ms Katy Holmes Director of Performing Arts
Mr Salim Palekar Teacher
PE
Ms Agnieszka Gatt Teacher
Ms Beatrice Lazurus Teacher
Mr Fraser Ferguson Teacher
SENCo
Ms Sarah Whitewick Deputy SENCo
PASTORAL
Ms Natasha Mougarbel Pastoral Director Year 7
Mr James Stuart Pastoral Director Year 8
Mr Junior Deniran Pastoral Director Year 9
Ms Benedicta Biosah Pastoral Director Year 10
Ms Toni Kidd Pastoral Director Year 11
Mr Shohid Miah Deputy Pastoral Director Year 7
Mr Stephen Royal Deputy Pastoral Director Year 8
Mr Scott Munns Deputy Pastoral Director Year 9
Ms Olabisi Olanipekun Deputy Pastoral Director Year 10
Reverend Jonathan Roberts Chaplain
TEACHING ASSISTANTS
Ms Samantha Bertrand Teaching Assistant
Mr Jonathan Lane Teaching Assistant
Ms Paola Jimenez-Mottoa Teaching Assistant
Ms Abiola Oladunni Teaching Assistant
Ms Nadia Quansah Teaching Assistant
Mr Daniel Reed Teaching Assistant
Ms Demelza Tootill Teaching Assistant
PROVISION
Mrs Anna McDowell Safeguarding Manager
Ms Natalie O'Hare Omega Manager
Ms Cassandra Emerson Provision Administrator
Ms Alexis Persaud-Adeniyan Behaviour Coordinator
Ms Dana Cojocaru Behaviour Coordinator
Ms Paula Oyenkan Behaviour Coordinator
ADMINISTRATION STAFF
Ms Charmainne Crossdale Finance Manager
Mr David Knight Data Manager
Ms Claudette Green Office Manager
Ms Lorna Jones Office Assistant
Ms Vanessa Thomas Office Assistant
Ms Niko Falzarano PA to Principal
Ms Jennifer Velez PA for SLT/HR & Finance Administrator
TECHNICIAN STAFF
Mr Kai Abbots IT Support Technician
Ms Nell Allen Art Technician
Mr Fabian De Souza ILRC & Media Technician
Mr Olu Ojoye Science Technician
CATERING TEAM
Mr David Dade Catering Manager
Mr Francis Crichlow Catering Lead Cook
Ms Rose Orette Catering Cook
Ms Timi Sikpi Catering Assistant
Ms Sylvia Simba Catering Assistant
FACILITIES TEAM
Mr David McDowell Facilities Manager
Mr Mr Andrew Burls Assistant Facilities Manager
Mr Zameer Ahmed Security / Facilities Officer
Ms Dorcas Akoto Cleaning Operative
Ms Marlene Dennis Cleaning Operative
Ms Jacqueline Ebanks Cleaning Operative
Ms Michele King Cleaning Operative
Ms Tracey Martin Cleaning Operative
Ms Jayne Piper Cleaning Operative

To contact a member of staff please call the school on 020 7450 5959